ACTING

Height: 5"10   |   Eye Color: Very Dark Brown   |   Hair Color: Black

 Theatre 

Boxes

Behind the Screen

The Last Gasp

Bike America

The Richard Project

Star-Spangled

Spring Awakening

Once in a Lifetime

The Winter's Tale

Blue Stockings

Jeremy

Adam

Thomas

Ryan

Gloucester

Sam

Sunstroke

Mr. Flick

Polixenes

Mr. Banks

Creating Apart (2021), David Tse

Show Face Festival, Destiny Williams

The Players Theatre, Dan Dinero

Mary MacArthur Theatre, George C. Heslin

Lester Martin Theatre, Owen Horsley

Mannie Greenfield Theatre, Douglas Carter Beane

Mannie Greenfield Theatre, Barbara Rubin

Lester Martin Theatre, Jonathan Bolt

AADA, Barbara Rubin

AADA, George C. Heslin

 tv・film・voiceover 

Virtual Love in Lockdown

Lady Lucy

The New Al

Lady in the Streets (Short)

Tanner

Will/ Phillip

Al

Coworker

Fentress Films, Samantha Bozin

Rachel Jarvis

Alex Wroten

Shrill Films, Amanda Roberge

 Readings 

Love is Immortality

Wall of Silence

Heliconia

Coast

Mined/Matter

William

Xin

Liam

Jeff

Urinar

NYTW, Olivia Matthews

NYTW, Encke King

Lenfest Center for the Arts, Jorge Schultz

Lenfest Center for the Arts, Liz Peterson

Dramatist Guild, Jeff Smith

 Education・training 

American Academy of Dramatic Arts

American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Bangor University

New York Theatre Workshop Intern

Academy Company 2018/2019

Two Year Intensive Conservatory

BA Honours French with Psychology and Intl. Exp.

Casting: Taylor Williams

Costume Shop: Jeffrey Wallach

Scene Study Intensive - Lee Brock

Suzuki - Heather Benton

Shakespeare - Owen Horsley, Lester Shane

Voiceover - Ed Lewis, Andy Roth

Dialects - Jerome Butler

Audition (Theatre/ On Camera) - Heidi Griffiths, Kate Murray, Joel Brady, James Calleri

Masterclasses - Frantic Assembly, Rachel Botchan, Kathleen McNenny, Carvens Lissaint

 Special Skills 

Fluent in French, Conversational Mandarin, Dialects - British RP, Scottish, Irish, General American, French, Singaporean, Intermediate Piano, Baritone, International Driving Licence - automatic and manual stick, Alexander Technique, Suzuki, Basic Dance (Ballet, Jazz, Mambo), Stage Combat, Basic Sewing, Most Sports, Photography, Barista and latte art proficiency